St. Gregory's Cavaliers

 Oklahoma Baptist University                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY - 10/8/2016                     
                           CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                            
                         Gordon Cooper Technology Center                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Harvey, Baylor               Rogers State          24:40.92    1             
  2 Matthews, Kevin              East Central          25:25.12    2             
  3 Janzen, Jacob                Oklahoma Baptist      25:38.28    3             
  4 Kiptoo, Boniface             Butler CC             25:40.13    4             
  5 Biwott, Emmanuel             Butler CC             25:41.42    5             
  6 Montgomery, Cole             East Central          25:41.62    6             
  7 Koech, Eliud                 Butler CC             25:55.05    7             
  8 Hernandez, Ivan              Dallas Baptist        25:56.13    8             
  9 Wardwell, Kyle               Wizard                25:57.63                  
 10 Driskill, Daniel             Rogers State          25:59.16    9             
 11 Filer, Larry                 East Central          25:59.34   10             
 12 Ebert, Christopher           Southern Nazarene     26:08.33   11             
 13 Mora, Richard                East Central          26:10.58   12             
 14 Williams, Nick               Rogers State          26:12.64   13             
 15 Alexander, Ryan              Rogers State          26:13.40   14             
 16 Ramirez, Alan                Texas Wesleyan        26:18.65   15             
 17 Green, Colton                Rogers State          26:26.85   16             
 18 Robles, DeAngelo             Oklahoma Baptist      26:32.27   17             
 19 Jones, Cody                  Southern Nazarene     26:34.70   18             
 20 Alvarez, Juan                Butler CC             26:39.70   19             
 21 Whitson, Blaine              Oklahoma Baptist      26:46.88   20             
 22 Corbin, Cameron              East Central          26:47.29   21             
 23 Nava, Gerardo                Southwestern          26:51.29   22             
 24 Fuller, Michael              Dallas Baptist        26:53.14   23             
 25 Santiago, Joel               Butler CC             26:55.56   24             
 26 Arbuthnot, Christian         St. Gregory's         27:00.97   25             
 27 Meraz, Aaron                 Dallas Baptist        27:02.82   26             
 28 Biles, Caleb                 East Central          27:05.59   27             
 29 Ratliff, Byrun               Rogers State          27:05.83   28             
 30 Figueroa, Noel               East Central          27:06.16   29             
 31 Orellana, Fernando           Texas Wesleyan        27:09.99   30             
 32 Hesse, Jacob                 Butler CC             27:14.79   31             
 33 Guerra, Luis                 Southern Nazarene     27:16.38   32             
 34 Cataudella, Brooks           Rogers State          27:22.29   33             
 35 Reid, Derrick                Butler CC             27:22.76   34             
 36 Hicks, Brendon               Dallas Baptist        27:25.06   35             
 37 Carbaugh, Conrad             East Central          27:28.31                  
 38 Cedillo, Adrian              Southwestern          27:31.06   36             
 39 Chavez, Cruzito              Rogers State          27:41.12                  
 40 Howard, Tyler                Dallas Baptist        27:43.82   37             
 41 Noble, Justin                Rogers State          27:43.99                  
 42 Crowson, Nathan              Oklahoma Baptist      27:48.60   38             
 43 Owens, Tristan               Rogers State          27:57.70                  
 44 Uglean, Tommy                Oklahoma Baptist      27:58.66   39             
 45 Kiptoo, Hillary              Butler CC             28:05.11                  
 46 Pembroke, Joe                Texas Wesleyan        28:05.27   40             
 47 Medina, Isaiah               Dallas Baptist        28:17.06   41             
 48 Walker, Cody                 Southwestern          28:17.90   42             
 49 Crouch, Blake                St. Gregory's         28:21.87   43             
 50 Brinegar, Aaron              Southern Nazarene     28:22.95   44             
 51 Grebe, Tommy                 East Central          28:25.18                  
 52 Hernandez, Christian         Texas Wesleyan        28:26.14   45             
 53 Olmos, Raul                  Southwestern          28:32.20   46             
 54 Carter, Jacob                Dallas Baptist        28:38.16   47             
 55 Rainey, Josh                 Dallas Baptist        28:41.22                  
 56 De Ochoa, JR                 St. Gregory's         28:41.47   48             
 57 Wilson, Evan                 Southern Nazarene     28:41.75   49             
 58 McAlphin, Zach               Southern Nazarene     28:47.97   50             
 59 Powers, Joshua               Dallas Baptist        28:51.78                  
 60 Camarillo, Daniel            Una-East Central      29:01.50                  
 61 Campos, Jose                 Southwestern          29:05.09   51             
 62 Garretson, Kyle              Science & Arts        29:18.55   52             
 63 Jackson, Jacob               Butler CC             29:25.76                  
 64 Bluhm, Garrison              Southern Nazarene     29:31.77   53             
 65 Aikman, Jack                 Rogers State          29:33.21                  
 66 Garcia, Christopher          Science & Arts        29:36.12   54             
 67 Parker, Kris                 St. Gregory's         29:39.04   55             
 68 Leedy, Matthew               St. Gregory's         29:42.28   56             
 69 James, Carlos                Unattached            29:43.03                  
 70 Smith, Braden                Southern Nazarene     29:46.82                  
 71 Flemming, Austin             Southern Nazarene     30:05.83                  
 72 Beimler, Brad                Southwestern          30:36.74   57             
 73 Puri, Manish                 Science & Arts        30:44.08   58             
 74 Eisen, Joseph                Texas Wesleyan        30:46.45   59             
 75 Westfall, Nikolas            Texas Wesleyan        31:00.91   60             
 76 Lopez, Luis                  St. Gregory's         31:20.78   61             
 77 Zehr, John                   Southern Nazarene     31:32.25                  
 78 Castro, Peter                Southwestern          32:21.59   62             
 79 Wallace, Garrett             East Central          32:47.52                  
 80 Gomez, Julian                St. Gregory's         32:50.88   63             
 81 Baylor, Marcus               Texas Wesleyan        33:39.11   64             
 82 Welch, Ryan                  Science & Arts        34:05.29   65             
 83 Monroe, Wade                 Science & Arts        34:21.11   66             
 84 Price, Jensen                Southwestern          36:04.33                  
 85 Solomon, Cameron             Southwestern          37:12.85                  
 86 Stephens, Hunter             Science & Arts        37:31.35   67             
 87 Ferguson, Jarrod             Southern Nazarene     37:40.80                  
 88 Corser, Cody                 Science & Arts        38:37.78   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 East Central                 51    2    6   10   12   21   27   29          
      Total Time:  2:10:03.95                                                    
         Average:    26:00.79                                                    
   2 Rogers State                 53    1    9   13   14   16   28   33          
      Total Time:  2:09:32.97                                                    
         Average:    25:54.60                                                    
   3 Butler CC                    59    4    5    7   19   24   31   34          
      Total Time:  2:10:51.86                                                    
         Average:    26:10.38                                                    
   4 Oklahoma Baptist            117    3   17   20   38   39                    
      Total Time:  2:14:44.69                                                    
         Average:    26:56.94                                                    
   5 Dallas Baptist              129    8   23   26   35   37   41   47          
      Total Time:  2:15:00.97                                                    
         Average:    27:00.20                                                    
   6 Southern Nazarene           154   11   18   32   44   49   50   53          
      Total Time:  2:17:04.11                                                    
         Average:    27:24.83                                                    
   7 Texas Wesleyan              189   15   30   40   45   59   60   64          
      Total Time:  2:20:46.50                                                    
         Average:    28:09.30                                                    
   8 Southwestern Assemblies o   197   22   36   42   46   51   57   62          
      Total Time:  2:20:17.54                                                    
         Average:    28:03.51                                                    
   9 St. Gregory's               227   25   43   48   55   56   61   63          
      Total Time:  2:23:25.63                                                    
         Average:    28:41.13                                                    
  10 Science & Arts              295   52   54   58   65   66   67   68          
      Total Time:  2:38:05.15                                                    
         Average:    31:37.03                                                    
 
 
 
slide left
slide right
photo
photo
photo
photo
PlayNAIA NAIA St. Gregory's University SIDHelp SAC