St. Gregory's Cavaliers
Awards and Honors

St. Gregory's University strives to promote excellence both academically and athletically. The Awards & Honors page lists those athletes who have been honored on a national level for their achievements both in the classroom and on the field/court/track.

Click on the links below to jump to each award category:

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS

COSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICANS

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES

 

 

NAIA ALL-AMERICANS

2016 *Hafford, Ashli Softball
2016 Plott, Samantha Softball
2016 Leisinger, Sammy Softball
2016 DeSantiago, Sabrina Track
2015 Heyd, Jerica Track
2015 Wilkerson, Marty Basketball
2014 Majorel, Vivien Track
2014 Maritim, Hosea Track
2014 Sparks, Brooklyn Softball
2014 Wilkerson, Marty Basketball
2014 Yousey, Randi Softball
2013 Kalicinska, Monika Track
2013 Silva, Leticia Basketball
2009 Bell, Sharon Softball
2009 Reynaga, Cortney Softball
2008 Bell, Sharon Softball
2008 Hughes, Joe Track
2008 McCaskill, William Track
2008 Montgomery, Brittany Track
2007 Bell, Sharon Softball
2007 Hughes, Joe Track
2007 Jones, Jerry Track
2007 McCaskill, William Track
2007 Thornton, Deshaun Track
2006 Bolden, Michelle Track
2006 Diggs, Edna Track
2006 Houston, Kenneshia Track
2006 Hughes, Joe Track
2006 James, Unity Track
2003 Martin, Jolene Softball
2003 McCoy, Jamie Softball
2002 McCoy, Jamie Softball
2001 Black, Jackie Softball
2001 Howie, Christa Soccer
2001 Origi, Jared Soccer
2000 Fray, Tafaria Soccer
2000 Ochieng, Eric Soccer
2000 Origi, Jared Soccer
2000 Stewart, Cathy Track

* - NAIA Player of the Year

 

COSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICANS

2016 Schroeder, Jason Swimming
2014 O'Hagan, Caitlin Softball
2013 Keogh, Luke Track
2013 O'Hagan, Caitlin Softball
2012 Keogh, Luke Soccer

 

NAIA SCHOLAR-ATHLETES

2016 Gee, Alexis Track
2016 Stone, Austin Track
2016 Alonzo, Cara Softball
2016 Heon, Erica Swimming
2016 Maritim, Hosea Track
2016 Schroeder, Jason Swimming
2016 Hampton, Kaitlin Swimming
2016 Heon, Michael Swimming
2016 Daymude, Shannah Track
2015 Daymude, Shannah XC
2015 Arani, Ruby Soccer
2015 Lasater, Maggie Volleyball
2015 Bandy, Kelsea Soccer
2015 Maritim, Hosea XC
2015 Gee, Alexis XC
2015 Alonzo, Cara Softball
2015 Arani, Ruby Soccer
2015 Bandy, Kelsea Soccer
2015 Daymude, Shannah XC
2015 DeLisa, Gina Softball
2015 Gee, Alexis XC
2015 Lasater, Maggie Volleyball
2015 Maritim, Hosea XC
2015 Maritim, Hosea Track
2014 Clark, John Basketball
2014 Garman, Morgan Softball
2014 Keogh, Greg Soccer
2014 Maritim, Hosea XC
2014 Merrill, Haylee Soccer
2014 O'Hagan, Caitlin Softball
2014 Rivera, Daniella Volleyball
2014 Taylor, Luke Baseball
2014 Vorwald, Brock Basketball
2014 Vorwald, Brock Soccer
2014 Walters, Jordan Softball
2013 Anderson, Heather Basketball
2013 Clark, John Basketball
2013 Frazier, Devon Softball
2013 Garman, Morgan Softball
2013 Keogh, Luke Track
2013 O'Hagan, Caitlin Softball
2013 Silva, Leticia Basketball
2013 Vorwald, Brock Basketball
2012 Alesch, Jennifer Soccer
2012 Anderson, Heather Basketball
2012 Anderson, Heather Soccer
2012 Bar, Luisa Softball
2012 Clark, John Basketball
2012 Cochlin, Sarah Soccer
2012 Douglas, Jacob Baseball
2012 Hannaford, Kaitlin Soccer
2012 Keogh, Luke Soccer
2012 McNamara, Thomas Soccer
2012 Vorwald, Brock Basketball
2012 Vorwald, Brock Soccer
2012 Ward, Blair Softball
2011 Cochlin, Sarah Soccer
2011 Douglas, Jacob Baseball
2011 McKeon, Alli Volleyball
2011 Pollart, Abby Volleyball
2010 Manfro, Igor Soccer
2010 Pfeifer, Natalie Soccer
2009 Manfro, Igor Soccer
2009 Pfeifer, Natalie Soccer
2008 Montgomery, Brittany Track
2007 Skimbo, Mandy Basketball
2007 Ward, Bradley Basketball
2006 Neugent, Danya Basketball
2006 Owens, Lacey Softball
2006 Zuhdi, Noah Basketball
2005 Davis, Michelle Lea Track
2005 McKnight, Robert Soccer
2005 Neugent, Danya Basketball
2005 Owens, Lacey Softball
2005 Rogers, Autumn Soccer
2005 Terrel, Mykala Soccer
2005 Yates, Heather Golf
2004 McCoy, Jamie Softball
2004 McKnight, Robert Soccer
2004 Sill, Amanda Softball
2003 Assad, Caesare Soccer
2003 Collins, Eric Golf
2003 Kiesel, Amy Golf
2003 McCoy, Jamie Softball
2003 Omondi, Patrick Soccer
2003 Rogers, Amy Soccer
2003 Sill, Amanda Softball
2003 Telford, Jamee Golf
2002 Assad, Caesare Soccer
2002 Belcher, Kenneth Soccer
2002 Bence, David Soccer
2002 Black, Jackie Softball
2002 Collins, Eric Golf
2002 Dickenson, Joseph Soccer
2002 Leung, Katie Soccer
2002 Martincevic, Natasha Track
2002 Omondi, Patrick Soccer
2002 Origi, Jared Soccer
2002 Osewe, Joseph Soccer
2001 Black, Jackie Softball
2001 Claypool, Aubry Soccer
2001 Meyer, Cayla Soccer
2001 Pendarvis, Lisa Tennis
2000 Christensen, Cara Softball
2000 Claypool, Aubry Soccer
2000 Cooper, Philip Soccer
2000 Maderer, Jason Soccer
2000 McFadyen, Amber Soccer
2000 Pendarvis, Lisa Tennis
2000 Scollan, Paul Soccer
1999 Claypool, Aubry Soccer
1999 Comingdeer, Jenny Soccer
1999 Cooper, Philip Soccer
1999 Deacon, Craig Soccer
1999 Lawson, Courtney Tennis
1999 McFadyen, Amber Soccer
1999 Scollan, Paul Soccer
1999 Stevenson, Stella Basketball
1999 Stewart, Jason Basketball
 

* - Note: The Awards & Honors page is currently a work in progress. If you know of any athlete achievements not listed on this page, please send them to [email protected].

 
 
 
slide left
slide right
photo
photo
photo
photo
PlayNAIA NAIA St. Gregory's University SIDHelp SAC